Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

1. Absolute Confidentiality

Golfing4all is totally committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of anypersonal information received from you ("Customer"). At golfing4all, the confidentiality of our Customers is a top priority. We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:

  •   Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  •   Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
  •   Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules,2011.

The purpose of this privacy policy statement is to explain to you what personal information we collect from your visit(s) to our Website/portal, and how we protect the information that you provide to us when you use our Website/portal. You can be assured that golfing4all will use such information sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of website privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website.

2. Consent

By accessing this Website/portal and whenever you submit any information to golfing4all, or use products and services offered by our Website/portal, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy:

Please read below carefully the entire Privacy Policy before using Golfing4all:

a) As part of providing our Services to you, we may need to send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website or through other means available, including text and other forms of messaging. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email,as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/request on golfing4all.com.

b) You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up to date Personal Information. This will allow us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order at golfing4all.com. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your shopping experience on our website.

c) If, at any time, you want to access, update, modify or eliminate any of youraccount information at golfing4all, you may do so by clicking or lodging "Your Account", and then edit/change your sensitive personal information as you want it to be.

3. Data Collection for customer Engagement Programme.

We do not automatically collect your personally identifiable information. However, you might provide us with your personal and demographic information –including your name, gender, age, address, phone number, email address. During your visit to our Website/portal, we may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time - zone, browser type and browser plug - in details, due to the communication protocol settings on the Internet. When you browse our Website, We may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times.

4. How We Use the Information Collected from You

We will collect and retain your personally identifiable information only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfil our services to you. Any Personal information submitted by you to the Website or collected by us will be used ONLY for the purposes mentioned below:

a) To carry out our obligations arising from your requests for our products and services;

b) To improve our Website's/application’s functionality, and to customise your future shopping experience with us;

c) To make sure that our Website content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you;

d) To communicate with you about any changes to our services;

e) To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.

5. With Whom We Share Your Information

We do not sell, rent or exchange your any personally identifiable information that you provide to us through this Website with any third party for commercial reasons. However, we engage trusted online payment service partners to perform payment processing and authorisation services (for net banking or credit/debit card validation). Through your use of the golfing4all Services, you consent to our collection and transfer of your information to our payment service partner websites. As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets. In such transactions, User/Customer information is typically one of the transferred business assets. Accordingly, in the event that golfing4all, or substantially all of our assets, is acquired by a third party, such information may be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. Under such circumstances, golfing4all would, to the extent possible, require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of golfing4all may continue to process your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

6. How We Use Cookies

"Cookies" are small pieces of information placed by a website onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyse data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customise our website according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalised service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our website to its fullest capability.

7. IP Addresses

Golfing4all.com does not store or record the Internet Protocol ("IP") addresses of visitors to the golfing4all Websites for marketing purposes, although we may store IP addresses in server logs for system maintenance purposes or to store the source location whenever someone provides Personal Information. An IP address is a number assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. An Internet Service Providers ("ISP") typically assigns a random IP addresses at the time of your dial -up. For local area network ("LAN"), DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. We cannot determine your identity solely based upon your IP address. Your IP address can, however, reveal what geographic area you are connecting from, or which ISP you are using. Finally, other websites you visit have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages, but these IP addresses are never associated with Internet users.

8. Web Beacons

The golfing4all Websites and certain emails sent to opt - in consumers contain electronic images (called "pixels", "transparent GIF files", or "web beacons") that allow us and our advertising partners to view and access cookies. In general, any electronic image viewed as part of a web page, including an ad banner, can act as a web beacon. Web beacons are small in order not to use valuable space on the computer screen that is better used to display helpful content. In some cases these files are provided by our online management partner. These files enable our online management partner to recognize a unique cookie on your web browser, which in turn enables us to learn which advertisements bring users to our website. The cookie was placed by us or by another advertiser that works with our online management partner. We may also include web beacons in HTML - formatted newsletters containing graphics that we send to opt - in subscribers, so we may count the number of newsletters that have been opened and read.

9. Computer Profiles

Golfing4all may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data that helps us understand and analyze the Internet experience of our visitors. For example, we may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug - ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords and JavaScript enablement. If you do not register on one of the golfing4all , none of this information is personally identifiable.

10. Security Policy

We assure you that all your personal information with us is secure. Golfing4all takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorised modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry - standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

11. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page, and so we urge you to review it periodically to ensure that you agree with any such changes that we make. We will make best efforts to inform you of any important amendments by e-mail, message on the Website or notification in Your Account. However, it is your responsibility to check the the Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with it and your continued use of the Website will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes that we make.

Get 10% Off When you First Sign Up For Email

Plus, be the first to know about sales, special offers and more

© Copyright 2018 Golfing4all.com | Website by SDSSOFTWARES.CO.UK. All Rights Reserved